ESTA

Electronic System for Travel Authorization

Visa Waiver Program (ESTA)


The Electronic System for Travel Authorization, commonly known as "ESTA", is an online application system developed by the United States government to pre-screen travelers before they are allowed to travel to the United States. An approved ESTA Travel Authorization can be used for both visit and transit through the United States.

ESTAeVisa is a private agency, non affiliated with the government. We will help you evaluate your visa requirements and apply for a United States Travel Authorization (ESTA) for US$ 64. Our processing fee includes the mandatory government fee. It also includes all the benefits that comes with using our fast and reliable service

Apply For ESTA

Our Services

  • Data revision before filing the government application
  • Same day ESTA processing guarantee
  • Free email and text message support
  • 100% Money-back guarantee if your ESTA is not approved
  • Free update, status check and retrieval of processed application
  • Android and IPhone application support (coming soon)

Countries Eligible

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Czech Republic, Denmark

Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland

Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands

New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia

Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan and United Kingdom.

Facts about ESTA

  • You must have a valid passport issued by one of the Visa Waiver Program countries as listed to the left
  • The traveler must hold a valid machine-readable or an electronic passport issued by a Visa Waiver country
  • ESTA is a mandatory requirement
  • Valid for 2 years (unless the passport expires earlier)
  • Can be used for multiple trips to the United States
  • Required if entering the United States via air or sea

  • Your visit to the United States must be for 90 days or less
  • Your visit to the United States must be for business, pleasure or transit
  • You must have a return or onward ticket
  • Proof of financial funds to cover the expenses during your stay
  • Limitations of ESTA: You are not allowed to work in the United States; not allowed to stay for more than 90 days; not allowed to change immigration status; and not allowed to apply for a green card or U.S. citizenship